Add Alert Double Sided Single Page Go Back
General Information
LZ Type: Hospital
Coordinates:
(All the same)
N 39° 07' 10" x W 77° 34' 01"
39° 07.17' x -77° 34.01'
39.11950000 x -77.56683333
Picture(s):
FAA Nav ID: VALC
Address: Leesburg, VA 20176
Phone:
Comments: AKA: INOVA Emergency Care Center - Leesburg VA.
AKA: Loudoun Cornwall Campus.
Group Specific Info
Group Nav ID:
Comments:
Hospital Information
Capabilities
Trauma Level: N/A Pediatrics: N
Cardiac: N Burn Center: N
Stroke: N HR OB/Gyn: N
Security
Security Phone:
Security Contact:
Radio Frequency:
Emergency Department
ED Contact:
ED Phone:
Record Information
Last Update: Jul 30, 2013 5:24am Gene Jones
Added By: Jul 30, 2013 5:24am Gene Jones
Weather Stations
Loading from AviationWeather.gov
LZ Information
Location/Description: NW of city of Leesburg. Near ball field and large cemetary. White cross with red H.
Hazards: 200' Water tank NW of heliport, 75' tree immediate front, wires running along the road to the SE side of the zone
Approach/Departure: NE to SW, amber lights show the preferred path into the zone
AWOS:
Comm Chan:
Dimensions: 50x50
Surface: concrete
Elevation: ground
Jet A Fuel: No
Nav Freq:
Max Weight:
Windsock: lighted, south side
Lighting: raised amber perimeter lights
Instrument App: No